Великие Россияне

— Аввакум Петрович (1615 — 1681)
— Авдотья Тимофеевна (XVIII в.)
— Авель Вещий (1757 — 1841)
— Авинов Александр Павлович (1786 — 1854)
— Авраамий (XVII в.)
— Авраамий Палицын (?-1627)
— Агапит Печерский (? — 1095)
— Ададуров Василий Евдокимович (1702 — 1778/80)
— Адашев Алексей Федорович (? -1551)
— Адашев Даниил Федорович (? -1561)
— Адолъский Иван (Большой) (кон. XVII — нач. XVIII в.)
— Адолъский Григорий (Меньшой) (кон. XVII — нач. XVIII в.)
— Адриан (1627 — 1700)
— Айвазовский Иван Константинович (1817 — 1900)
— Аксаков Сергей Тимофеевич (1791 — 1859)
— Александр I (1777 — 1825) Император всероссийский.
— Александр II (1818 — 1881)
— Александр III (1845-1894)
— Александр Михайлович Тверской (1301 — 1339)
— Александр Ярославич Невский (1220 — 1263)
— Александра Федоровна (1872 — 1918)
— Алексей Алексеевич (1654 — 1670)
— Алексей Михайлович Тишайший (1629 — 1676)
— Алексей Петрович (1690-1719)
— Алопеус Давид Максимович (1769-1831)
— Алопеус Максим Максимович (1748 — 1822)
— Алъберти Фиораванти (XV в.)
— Алябьев Андрей Семенович (конец XVI — начало XVII вв.)
— Алябьев Александр Александрович (1787-1851)
— Амвросий (1708 — 1771)
— Амосов Николай Алексеевич (1787 — 1868)
— Ананьины (2-я половина XVIII в.)
— Анастасия Романовна (? -1560)
— Андреев Леонид Андреевич (1871 — 1919)
— Андрей Васильевич Большой (по прозвищу Горяй) 1446 — 1493)
— Андрей Иванович (1490 — 1537)
— Андрей Ольгердович (1325 — 1399)
— Андрей Юрьевич Боголюбский (1110-1174)
— Андрей Ярославич (после 1220 — 1264)
— Андронников Иван Малхазеевич (1798 — 1868)
— Анжу Петр Федорович (1797-1869)
— Анисимова Домна Анисимовна (1812 — ?)
— Анкудинов Тимошка (1617 — 1653)
— Анна Алексеевна (? — 1626)
— Анна Васильевна (1451 — 1504)
— Анна Васильчикова (сер. XVI в.)
— Анна Иоанновна (1693 — 1640)
— Анна Леопольдовна (1718-1746)
— Анна Павловна (1795 — 1865)
— Анна Петровна (1708 — 1728)
— Анна Ярославна (ок. 1025 — 107(?))
— Анненков Иван Александрович (1802 — 1878)
— Анненкова Прасковья Егоровна (1800 — 1876)
— Антипин (XVIII в.)
— Антокольский Марк Матвеевич (1842 — 1902)
— Антоний Римлянин (1067 — 1147)
— Анцифоров Данило (нач. XVIII в.)
— Анштетт Иоганн-Протасий (1766 — 1835)
— Апостол Даниил Павлович (1654 — 1734)
— Апраксин Петр Матвеевич (1659-1728)
— Апраксин Степан Федорович (1702 — 1758)
— Апраксин Федор Матвеевич (1671 — 1726)
— Аракчеев Алексей Андреевич (1769 — 1834)
— Араслан (? — 1626/27)
— Аргамаков Иван Андреевич (1775-1820)
— Аргутинский-Долгоруков Моисей Захарович (1797 — 1855)
— Арендт Николай Федорович (1786 — 1859)
— Арескин Роберт (? -1718)
— Арсеньева Варвара Михайловна (? — 1729)
— Архаров Николай Петрович (1742 — 1814)
— Асенкова Варвара Николаевна (1817 — 1841)
— Аскольд и Дир (IX в.)
— Атласов Владимир Васильевич (Володимер Отласов, около 16664 — 711)
— Афанасьев Александр Николаевич (1826 — 1871)
— Ашинов Николай Иванович (XIX в.)
— Багговут Карл Федорович (1761 — 1812)
— Багговут Александр Федорович (? — 1854)
— Багратион Петр Иванович (1765-1812)
— Бадаев Семен Иванович (нач. XIX в.)
— Баженин Осип Андреевич (кон. XVII — нач. XVIII в.)
— Баженов Василий Иванович (1737-1799)
— Базин Алексей Осипович (1741 — 1816)
— Байков Федор Исакович (1-я пол. XVII в.)
— Бакланов Яков Петрович (1809 — 1873)
— Бакунин Михаил Александрович (1814 — 1876)
— Балакирев Иван Алексеевич (1699-?)
— Балакирев Милий Алексеевич (1836 — 1910)
— Балашов Александр Дмитриевич (1770-1837)
— Бантыш-Каменский Николай Николаевич (1737-1814)
— Бантыш-Каменский Дмитрий Николаевич (1788 — 1841)
— Баранов Александр Андреевич (1746 — 1819)
— Барановский Владимир Степанович (1846 — 1879)
— Баранцов Александр Алексеевич (1810 — 1882)
— Баратынский Евгений Абрамович (1800 — 1844)
— Бардина Софья Илларионовна (1853 — 1883)
— Барклай-де-Толли Михаил Богданович (1761 — 1818)
— Барма (XVI в.)
— Бартенев Петр Иванович (1829 — 1868)
— Бартоломей Готан (XV в.)
— Барятинский Александр Иванович (1814 — 1879)
— Басенок Федор Васильевич (середина XV в.)
— Басманов Алексей Данилович (? -1571)
— Басманов Петр Федорович (? — 1606)
— Басов Емельян (сер. XVIII в.)
— Батенъков Гавриил Степанович (1793 — 1863)
— Батюшков Константин Николаевич (1787 — 1855)
— Баур Родион Христианович (1667-1717)
— Бахов Афанасий (? — 1763)
— Бебутов Василий Осипович (1791 — 1858)
— Бедряга Егор Иванович (1773 — 1813)
— Безак Александр Павлович (1801 — 1868)
— Безбородко Александр Андреевич (1747-1799)
— Безобразов Андрей Ильич (? -1691)
— Безобразов Петр Алексеевич (1845 — 1906)
— Бекетов Никита Афанасьевич (1729 — 1794)
— Беклемишев Иван Никитич (? -1525)
— Бекович-Черкасский Александр (? -1717)
— Белавенец Иван Петрович (1830-1878)
— Белинский Виссарион Григорьевич (1811 — 1848)
— Беллинсгаузен Фаддей Фаддеевич (1779 — 1852)
— Белъгард Карл Александрович (1807-1868)
— Бельский Богдан Яковлевич (? -1611)
— Бенедиктов Владимир Григорьевич (1807 — 1873)
— Бенкендорф Александр Христофорович (1783 — 1844)
— Беннигсен Леонтий Леонтьевич (1749 — 1826)
— Берг Федор Федорович (1793-1874)
— Бережной Илья Автономович (? — 1839)
— Берилова Настасья Петровна (1776 — 1804)
— Беринг Витус (Иван Иванович, 1680 — 1741)
— Беркгольц Фридрих-Вильгельм (1699 — 1765)
— Бессонов Андрей Васильевич (? -1570)
— Бестужев Александр Александрович (Марлинский, 1797 — 1837)
— Бестужев Михаил Александрович (1800-1871)
— Бестужев Николай Александрович (1791 — 1855)
— Бестужев-Рюмин Михаил Петрович (1688-1760)
— Бестужев-Рюмин Алексей Петрович (1693 — 1768)
— Бецкий Иван Иванович (1704 — 1795)
— Бибиков Александр Ильич (1729-1774)
— Биллингс Иосиф (? -1806)
— Бильбасов Василий Алексеевич (1838-1904)
— Бирилев Николай Алексеевич (XIX в.)
— Биркин Иван Иванович (конец XVI — начало XVII в.)
— Бирон Эрнест-Иоганн (1690 — 1772)
— Бистром Карл Иванович (1770 — 1838)
— Битяговский Михаил (? — 1591)
— Биугге Лоренц (конец XVI — начало XVII в.)
— Блаватская Елена Петровна (1831-1891)
— Блуд (? — 1018)
— Блудов Дмитрий Николаевич (1785-1864)
— Блументрост Лаврентий Алферович (1619 — 1705)
— Блументрост Лаврентий Лаврентьевич (1692 — 1755)
— Бобринская Варвара Николаевна (1864 — после 1910)
— Боброк-Волынский Дмитрий Михайлович (2-я пол. XIV в.)
— Богданов Григорий Карпович (? — после 1682)
— Богданов Модест Николаевич (1841 — 1888)
— Богданова Надежда Константиновна (1836 — 1897)
— Богданович Ипполит Федорович (1743 — 1803)
— Богомил (Богумил)
— Богомолов Федот Иванович (? -1772)
— Болотников Иван Исаевич (? -1607)
— Болотов Андрей Тимофеевич (1737 — 1833)
— Болтин Иван Никитич (1735 — 1792)
— Большаков Тихон Федорович (1804 — 1873)
— Бомелий Элизиус (? -1575)
— Боресков Михаил Матвеевич (1829 — 1898)
— Борецкая Марфа (2-я пол. XV в.)
— Борис (? — 1015)
— Борис Василъкович (Васильевич, 1231 — 1264)
— Борис Константинович (? — 1393)
— Борис Федорович Годунов (1551 — 1605)
— Борисов-Мусатов Виктор Элъпидифорович (1870-1905)
— Боровиковский Владимир Лукич (1758 — 1826)
— Бородатый Степан (XV в.)
— Бородин Александр Порфирьевич (1834-1887)
— Бортнянский Дмитрий Степанович (1751 — 1825)
— Боткин Сергей Петрович (1832 — 1889)
— Ботъянов Михаил Иванович (1835 — 1912)
— Боус Еремей (XVI в.)
— Боцис Иван Федосеевич (? -1714)
— Брандт Карстен (? — 1693)
— Бреверн Карл Германович, фон (1704-1744)
— Бредаль Петр Петрович (? — 1756)
— Бренк Михаил Андреевич (? — 1380)
— Брикнер Александр Густавович (1834 — 1896)
— Броневский Семен Богданович (1786 — 1858)
— Броун Юрий Юрьевич (1698-1792)
— Бруни Федор Антонович (1800 — 1875)
— Бруннов Филипп Иванович (1797 — 1875)
— Брюллов Карл Петрович (1799 — 1852)
— Брюс Роман Вилимович (1668-1720)
— Брюс Яков Вилимович (1670-1735)
— Буга (XIII в.)
— Буза Елисей (? — после 1642)
— Буксгевден Федор Федорович (1750-1811)
— Булавин Кондрат (? — 1708)
— Булгаков Яков Иванович (1743 — 1809)
— Булгарин Фаддей Венедиктович (1789-1859)
— Булдаков Тимофей (? — после 1651)
— Бурцов Иван Григорьевич (1794 — 1829)
— Буслаев Федор Иванович (1818 — 1897)
— Буссов Конрад (? -1617)
— Бутаков Алексей Иванович (? — 1869)
— Бутаков Григорий Иванович (1820 — 1882)
— Бутенев Аполлинарий Петрович (1787 — 1866)
— Бутурлин Александр Борисович (1694-1767)
— Бутурлин Василий Васильевич (? -1655)
— Бутурлин Иван Иванович (1661 — 1738)
— Бутурлин Иван Михайлович (? — 1608)
— Бухвостов Сергей Леонтьевич (1659 — 1728)
— Бухгольц Иван Дмитриевич (? -1740)
— Бучинский Ян (? — после 1609)
— Вадим Храбрый (? — 836)
— Вазмер (Васмер) Давид (? — после 1606)
— Валиханов Чокан Чингисович (1835 — 1865)
— Валуев Григорий Леонтьевич (? — после 1617)
— Валъберг Иван Иванович (1763 — 1819)
— Ванька-Каин (1718-1755)
— Варакин и Селиванов (? — после 1774)
— Варгин Василий Васильевич (1791 — 1859)
— Варлаам Важский (? — 1462)
— Варлаам Керетский (XVI в.)
— Варлаам Яцкий (конец XVI — начало XVII в.)
— Варламов Александр Егорович (1801 — 1848)
— Варяжко (? — после 980)
— Василий Мангазейский (? -1600/02)
— Василий I Дмитриевич (1371-1425)
— Василий II Васильевич Темный (1415 — 1462)
— Василий III Иванович (1479 — 1533)
— Василий IV Иванович Шуйский (1547-1612)
— Василий Блаженный (1469 — 1551)
— Василий Давидович Грозный (? — 1345)
— Василий Дмитриевич Кирдяпа (ок. 1350-1403)
— Василий Иванович Шемячич (? -1529)
— Василий Киевский (Григорович-Барский, 1701 — 1747)
— Василий Юрьевич Косой (1421 — 1448)
— Василий Ярославич (? — 1483)
— Василиса Мелентьевна (XVII в.)
— Васильев Алексей Иванович (1742 — 1807)
— Васильев Михаил Николаевич (? -1847)
— Васильев Федор Александрович (1850 — 1873)
— Василька Константинович (1209 — 1238)
— Василька Ростиславич (? — после 1112)
— Василъчиков Виктор Илларионович (1820 — 1878)
— Василъчиков Григорий Борисович (? — после 1592)
— Васильчиков Илларион Васильевич (1776 — 1847)
— Васнецов Аполлинарий Михайлович (1856 — 1933)
— Васнецов Виктор Михайлович (1848 — 1926)
— Вассиан и Иона
— Вассиан Косой (конец XV — начало XVI в.)
— Вассиан Топорков (? — после 1542)
— Вейде Адам Адамови (1667 — 1720)
— Веймарн Иван Иванович (1722 — 1792)
— Веймарн Петр Федорович (1796 — 1846)
— Веймарн Иван Федорович (1802 — 1846)
— Вейсбах Иоганн-Бернгар (? -1735)
— Вейсман фон Вейсенштейн Отто-Адольф (? -1773)
— Великогагин Данило Степанович (? — 1671)
— Велио Иван Осипович (1830 — 1899)
— Веловский (? -1773)
— Вельтман Александр Фомич (1800 — 1860)
— Вельяминов Алексей Александрович (1788-1836)
— Вельяминов Василий Васильевич (? -1374)
— Вельяминов Иван Васильевич (? -1379)
— Вельяминов Николай Васильеви (? -1380)
— Вельяминов Тимофей Васильевич (? — 1380)
— Веневитинов Дмитрий Владимирович (1805 — 1827)
— Венецианов Алексей Гаврилович (1780 — 1847)
— Вениамин (нач. XVIII в. — 1785)
— Венюков Михаил Иванович (1832-1901)
— Вергуненок Иван (сер. XVII в.)
— Веревкин Владимир Николаевич (1823 — 1896)
— Веревкин Николай Александрович (1822-1878)
— Верещагин Василий Васильевич (1842 — 1905)
— Веселовский Федор Павлович (XVIII в.)
— Виниус Андрей Денисович (1641 — 1717)
— Вешняков Игнатий Михайлович (? — 1565)
— Вигель Филипп Филиппович (1786 — 1856)
— Виллоуби (конец XVIII — середина XIX в.)
— Винский Григорий Степанович (1752 — 1800)
— Винцингероде Фердинанд Федорович (1770 — 1818)
— Висковатый Иван Михайлович (? -1571)
— Витгенштейн Петр Христианович (1768-1842)
— Витгефт Вильгельм Карлович (1847 — 1905)
— Витиченко Александр (нач. XIX в.)
— Виткевич И. В. (? — 1839)
— Витте Сергей Юлиевич (1849 — 1915)
— Вишневецкий (Байда) Дмитрий (? — 1564)
— Вишняков Иван (XVIII в.)
— Владимир Андреевич (ок. 1534-1569)
— Владимир Андреевич Храбрый (1353 — 1410)
— Владимир Святославич (древн. Владимер,? — 1015)
— Владимир (Василий) Всеволодович Мономах (1053 — 1125)
— Владиславич Рагузинский Савва Лукич (? — 1738)
— Власов Максим Григорьевич (1767 — 1848)
— Власъев Афанасий Михайлович (? — после 1610)
— Воейков Андрей Матвеевич (? — после 1654)
— Воейков Иван Васильевич-Меньшой (? — 1606)
— Возницын Прокофий Богданович (? — после 1699)
— Волков Алексей Степанович (1726-1769)
— Волков Дмитрий Васильевич (1718 — 1785)
— Волков Федор Григорьевич (1729-1763)
— Волкова Мария Аполлоновна (1786 — 1859)
— Волконская Аграфена Петровна (? — 1732)
— Волконская Мария Николаевна (1806 — 1863)
— Волконский Григорий-Кривой Константинович (до 1591 — 1634)
— Волконский Петр Михайлович (1776-1852)
— Волконский Сергей Григорьевич (1788 — 1865)
— Володарь-Владимир Ростиславич (? — 1124)
— Володша Строилович (? — после 1343)
— Волошенинов Михаил (конец XVI — начало XVII в.)
— Волынский Артемий Петрович (1689 — 1740)
— Вольф Маврикий Осипович (1826-1883)
— Вонифатьев Стефан (? — 1656)
— Воробьев Иван Андреевич (? — 1674)
— Воронихин Андрей Никифорович (1759 — 1814)
— Воронцов-Дашков Илларион Иванович (1837 — 1916)
— Воронцов Михаил Илларионович (1714-1767)
— Воронцов Михаил Семенович (1782 — 1856)
— Воротынский Иван Михайлович (? — после 1534)
— Воротынский Михаил Иванович (? -1577)
— Воротынский Иван Михайлович (? -1627)
— Врангель Александр Евстафьевич (1804 — 1880)
— Врангель Карл Карлович (? -1872)
— Врангель Фердинанд Петрович (1796-1870)
— Врубель Михаил Александрович (1856 — 1910)
— Всеволод Владимирович (? — после 1015)
— Всеволод Святославич (? — 1196)
— Всеволод-Дмитрий Юрьевич (1154 — 1212)
— Всеволожская Евфимия Федоровна (1629 — 1657)
— Всеслав Брячиславич (? -1101)
— Вышата (XI в.)
— Вяземский Александр Алексеевич (1727-1793)
— Вяземский Афанасий (? -1570)
— Вяземский Петр Андреевич (1792 — 1878)
— Вячеслав Борисович (? -1224)
— Гавриил Алексеевич (Гаврило Олексич, XIII в.)
— Гавриил-Всеволод Мстиславич (? — 1138)
— Гагара Василий Яковлев (XVII в.)
— Гагарина Анна Петровна (1777 — 1805)
— Гагемейстер Леонтий Андреевич (? — 1833)
— Гаден Стефан (? — 1682)
— Гази Булатович Вали-Хан (1844 — 1910)
— Гамильтон Мария Даниловна (? -1719)
— Ганецкий Иван Степанович (1810 — 1887)
— Ганецкий Николай Степанович (1815 — 1904)
— Ганнибал Абрам Петрович (1696 — 1781)
— Гантимур (? — после 1685)
— Гарднер Франц Яковлевич (середина XVIII в.)
— Гарин (Михайловский) Николай Георгиевич (1852 — 1906)
— Гаркуша Семен (1739 — после 1784)
— Гаршин Всеволод Михайлович (1855 — 1888)
— Гастингс Мария (XVI в.)
— Ге Николай Николаевич (1831 — 1894)
— Гейман Василий Александрович (1823 — 1878)
— Геннадий (Гонозов или Гонзов,? — 1505)
— Геннин Вильгельм Иванович (Дегенин,? — 1750)
— Юрий (Георгий) II Всеволодович (1187 или 1189 — 1238)
— Юрий (Георгий) Васильевич Младший (1441 — 1472)
— Юрий (Георгий) Владимирович Долгорукий (1090 — 1157)
— Юрий (Георгий) Данилович (1281 — 1325)
— Гербер Иоанн Густав (? -1734)
— Герман (?-?)
— Гермоген (1530-1612)
— Герстнер Франц Антонович (1793-1843)
— Гильфердинг Александр Федорович (1831 — 1872)
— Гинтер Иван Яковлевич (1670 — 1729)
— Гладкий Осип Михайлович (1789 — 1866)
— Глазунов Александр Константинович (1865 — 1936)
— Глазуновы
— Глеб Владимирович (984 — 1015)
— Глеб Ростиславич (? -1177)
— Глеб Святославич (? — 1078)
— Глинка Михаил Иванович (1804 — 1857)
— Глинка Федор Николаевич (1786 — 1880)
— Глинская Елена Васильевна (? — 1538)
— Глинские Георгий (Юрий) и Михаил Васильевичи (XVI в.)
— Глинский Михаил Львович (? — 1534)
— Гнедич Николай Иванович (1784 — 1833)
— Гоголъ Николай Васильевич (1809 — 1852)
— Голиков Иван Иванович (1735 — 1801)
— Голицын Борис Александрович (1654 — 1714)
— Голицын Василий Васильевич (? — 1619)
— Голицын Василий Васильевич (1643 — 1714)
— Голицын Дмитрий Владимирович (1771 — 1844)
— Голицын Дмитрий Михайлович (1665 — 1737)
— Голицын Михаил Михайлович (1675-1730)
— Головин Автомон Михайлович (1667-1720)
— Головин Евгений Александрович (1782 — 1858)
— Головин Федор Алексеевич (1650-1706)
— Головкин Гавриил Иванович (1660 — 1734)
— Головкин Михаил Гаврилович (1699 — 1754)
— Головнин Василий Михайлович (1776-1831)
— Гондатти Николай Львович (1863 — 1915)
— Гончаров Иван Александрович (1812 — 1891)
— Горбатый-Шуйский Александр Васильевич (? — 1565)
— Гордон Патрик (1635 — 1699)
— Горчаков Александр Михайлович (1798-1883)
— Горчаков Михаил Дмитриевич (1793 — 1861)
— Горшанда (XVI в.)
— Гостомысл
— Грамотин Иван Тарасъевич (? -1638)
— Грановский Тимофей Николаевич (1813-1855)
— Грейг Самуил Карлович (1736 — 1788)
— Грейг Алексей Самуилович (1775 — 1845)
— Греч Николай Иванович (1787-1867)
— Грибоедов Александр Сергеевич (1795 — 1829)
— Гродеков Николай Иванович (1843 — 1910)
— Грум-Гржимайло Григорий Ефимович (1860-1936)
— Грязной Василий Григорьевич (? -после 1577)
— Грязной Тимофей Васильевич (? — после 1610)
— Гудович Иван Васильевич (1741-1820)
— Гуляков Василий Семенович (1751 — 1804)
— Гурко Иосиф Влидимирович (1828 — 1901)
— Давид (? — 1326)
— Давид Ростиславич (1140 — 1197)
— Давыдов Гаврило Иванович (1784 — 1809)
— Давыдов Денис Васильевич (1784 — 1839)
— Далматов Василий (Третьяк, XV в.)
— Даль Владимир Иванович (1801 — 1872)
— Дамаскин (1737 — 1795)
— Данзас Константин Карлович (1800 — 1870)
— Данибегов Рафаил (конец XVIII — начало XIX в.)
— Даниил (1492 — 1547)
— Даниил Заточник (XIII в.)
— Данилевский Григорий Петрович (1829 — 1890)
— Данилова Марья (1793 — 1810)
— Даргомыжский Александр Сергеевич (1813 — 1869)
— Даудов Василий Александрович (ок. 1620 — 1701)
— Дашкова Екатерина Романовна (1743 — 1810)
— Девриен Альфред Федорович (1842 — 1915)
— Дегтярев Степан Аникиевич (1766 — 1813)
— Дежнев Семен (? — около 1671)
— Дельвиг Андрей Иванович (1813 — 1887)
— Дельвиг Антон Антонович (1798 — 1831)
— Демидов Никита Демидович(1656-1725)
— Демидов Акинфий Никитич (1678-1745)
— Демидов Прокофий (1710 — 1786)
— Демидов Николай Никитич (1773 — 1828)
— Демидов Павел Григорьевич(1738-1821)
— Демидов Анатолий Николаевич (1812 — 1870)
— Демут-Малиновский Василий Иванович (1779 — 1846)
— Денисов Федор Петрович (1738 — 1803)
— Депрерадович Николай Иванович (1767 — 1843)
— Дербыш (? — после 1557)
— Державин Гавриил Романович (1743 — 1816)
— Дерибас Осип Михайлович (1749 — 1800)
— Дерфельден Вильгельм Христофорович (1735 — 1819)
— Дефремери Петр (? -1737)
— Джунковский Степан Семенович (1762 — 1839)
— Дибич-Забалканский Иван Иванович (1785-1831)
— Дивъер Антон Мануйлович (1682 — 1745)
— Дионисий-Иконник (2-я половина XV в.)
— Дмитрий (1581 — 1591)
— Дмитрий Иванович Донской (1350 — 1389)
— Дмитрий Туптало (1651-1709)
— Дмитрий Прилуцкий (? — 1391)
— Дмитрий-Фома Константинович (1323-1384)
— Дмитрий Юрьевич Шемяка (1420 — 1453)
— Дмитриев Иван Иванович (1760 — 1837)
— Дмитриев-Мамонов Александр Матвеевич (1758 — 1803)
— Дмитриев-Мамонов Иван Ильич (1680-1730)
— Дмитревский Иван Афанасьевич (1734 — 1821)
— Добрыня (Хв.)
— Довмонт (XIII в.)
— Докучаев Василий Васильевич (1846 — 1903)
— Долгорукова Екатерина Алексеевна (1712-1745)
— Долгорукова Наталья Борисовна (1714 — 1771)
— Долгоруков Юрий Алексеевич (? -1676)
— Долгоруков Яков Федорович (1659 — 1720)
— Долгоруков Григорий Федорович (1656 — 1723)
— Долгоруков Василий Владимирович (1667 — 1746)
— Долгоруков Василий Лукич (1672-1739)
— Долгоруков Алексей Григорьевич (? -1734)
— Долгоруков Иван Алексеевич (1708 — 1739)
— Долгоруков Василий Михайлович (1722-1782)
— Дондуков-Корсаков Александр Михайлович (1820 — 1893)
— Дондукова-Корсакова Мария Михайловна (1828-1909)
— Дорохов Иван Семенович (1762 — 1815)
— Достоевский Федор Михайлович (1821 — 1881)
— Дохтуров Дмитрий Сергеевич (1756 — 1816)
— Драгомиров Михаил Иванович (1830 — 1905)
— Дрозденко Василий (? — 1665)
— Дубельт Леонтий Васильевич (1792-1862)
— Дурова Надежда Андреевна (1783 — 1866)
— Дюпор Луи (1782 — 1853)
— Евгений, герцог Вюртембергский (1788 — 1857)
— Евдокимов Николай Иванович (1804 — 1870)
— Евдокия Федоровна (1669 — 1731)
— Евпраксия (XIII в.)
— Евфимъев Савва (? — после 1624)
— Евфросинья (Предслава) (1100 — между 1173 и 1175)
— Екатерина I Алексеевна (1684 — 1727)
— Екатерина II Алексеевна (1729 — 1796)
— Екатерина Иоанновна (1691-1723)
— Екатерина Павловна (1788 — 1818)
— Елагина Авдотья Петровна (1789-1877)
— Елена Ивановна (XV в.)
— Елизавета Алексеевна (1779 — 1826)
— Елизавета Петровна (1709 — 1761)
— Елисеев Александр Васильевич (1858-1899)
— Емануелъ Георгий Арсеньевич (1775-1837)
— Емельян Иванов (? — 1688)
— Ермак Тимофеевич (? -1584)
— Ермолай Васильев (XIX в.)
— Ермолов Алексей Петрович (1772-1861)
— Ершов Петр Павлович (1815 — 1869)
— Есипов (Осипов) Савва (XVII в.)
— Ефименко Александра Яковлевна (1848 — 1918)
— Ефремов Данило (? -1755)
— Ефремов Филипп Сергеев (XVIII в.)
— Жданова Арина (? — около 1591)
— Железняк (Зализняк) Максим (? — после 1768)
— Желябов Андрей Иванович (1851 — 1881)
— Желябужский Андрей Афанасьевич (1638 — после 1709)
— Жемчужников Алексей Михайлович (1821 — 1908)
— Живокини Василий Игнатьевич (1807 — 1874)
— Жуковский Василий Андреевич (1783 — 1852)
— Забелин Иван Егорович (1820 — 1908)
— Заболоцкий Ерофей (? -1650)
— Заболоцкий Константин Григорьевич (? — после 1506)
— Заболоцкий-Бражник Василий Иванович (XVI в.)
— Завидовский Петр Васильевич (1739 — 1812)
— Завалишин Дмитрий Иринархович (1804 — 1892)
— Завойко Василий Степанович (1809 — 1898)
— Загоскин Михаил Николаевич (1789 — 1852)
— Закревская Аграфена Федоровна (1800 — 1850)
— Закревский Арсений Андреевич (1786 — 1865)
— Зарубин Павел Алексеевич (1816 — 1886)
— Заруцкий Иван Мартынович (? -1614)
— Засс Андрей Павлович (1753 — 1812)
— Засулич Вера Ивановна (1849 — 1919)
— Захарьин Михаил Юрьевич (? — 1538)
— Звенигородский-Звенец Иван Иванович (? — после 1496)
— Зиновий Михайлович (XV в.)
— Зиновий Сидорович (XV в.)
— Зосима (? — 1478)
— Зотов Конон Никитич (1690 — 1742)
— Зотов Никита Моисеевич (около 1644 — 1718)
— Зубов Валериан Александрович (1771-1804)
— Зубов Платон Александрович (1767-1822)
— Зубова Ольга Александровна (1765 — 1849)
— Иакинф (1777-1853)
— Иакинф Гаврилович (? — после 1304)
— Иван Федоров (? -1583)
— Иванов Александр Андреевич (1806 — 1858)
— Ивашинцев Николай Александрович (1819 — 1871)
— Ивашка (Иван Дмитриевич, 1611 — 1614)
— Ивелич Марк Константинович (1740 — 1825)
— Игнатьев Николай Павлович (1832 — 1908)
— Игорь (Георгий) Ольгович (? — 1147)
— Игорь Рюрикович (? -945)
— Игоръ Святосяавич (1151 — 1202)
— Измайлов Артемий Васильевич (? — 1634)
— Измайлов Лев Васильевич (1685 — 1738)
— Изяслав (Пантелеймон) Мстиславич (? — 1154)
— Икмор (? -871)
— Илейка Муромец (XVII в.)
— Иловайский Александр Иванович (? — 1796)
— Иловайский Дмитрий Иванович (1832 — 1920)
— Ильин Дмитрий Сергеевич (? — до 1804)
— Имеретинский Александр Константинович (1837 — 1909)
— Инзов Иван Никитич (1768 — 1845)
— Иннокентий (1797 — 1879)
— Иноземцев Федор Иванович (1802 — 1869)
— Иоаким Курсунянин (? — 1030)
— Иоанн III Васильевич (1440 — 1505)
— Иоанн IV Васильевич Грозный (1530 — 1584)
— Иоанн V Алексеевич (1666 — 1696)
— Иоанн VI Антонович (1740-1764)
— Иоанн Данилович Калита (? -1340)
— Иоанн Иоаннович (1458 — 1490)
— Иоанн Иоаннович (1554-1582)
— Иов (? -1607)
— Иов (? -1716)
— Иосиф Волоцкий (Санин, 1439/40 — 1515)
— Ирина Федоровна (? -1603)
— Истомин Владимир Иванович (1811 — 1855)
— Истомина Евдокия Ильинична (1799 — 1848)
— Кавелин Константин Дмитриевич (1818 — 1885)
— Кавос Катерино Альбертович (1776 — 1842)
— Казаков Матвей Федорович (1733 — 1812)
— Казарский Александр Иванович (1797 — 1833)
— Кайсаров Паисий Сергеевич (1783 — 1844)
— Калайдович Константин Федорович (1792 — 1832)
— Калачов Николай Васильевич (1819 — 1885)
— Калиграфова Надежда Федоровна (? — 1813)
— Калинников Василий Сергеевич (1866 — 1900)
— Калмыков (XVIII в.)
— Камерон Чарльз (1740 — между 1812 и 1820)
— Кантакузен Родион Матвеевич (1725 — 1774)
— Кантакузен Николай Родионович (1763 — 1841)
— Кантемир Антиох Дмитриевич (1709 — 1744)
— Кантемир Дмитрий Константинович (1673-1723)
— Капитан (XVII в.)
— Капнист Василий Васильевич (1757-1823)
— Каподистрия Иоанн (1776-1831)
— Карамзин Николай Михайлович (1766 — 1826)
— Каратыгин Василий Андреевич (1802-185З)
— Карелин Григорий Силич (1801 — 1872)
— Каржавин Федор Васильевич (1745 — 1812)
— Карион Истомин (кон. XVII в. — нач. XVIII в.)
— Карнович Евгений Петрович (1823 — 1885)
— Карцев Павел Петрович (1830 — 1892)
— Касимов Махмет-Исуп (? — после 1678)
— Катенин Павел Александрович (1792 — 1853)
— Катков Михаил Никифорович (1818-1887)
— Катырев-Ростовский Иван Михайлович (? -1641)
— Кауфман Константин Петрович (1818 — 1882)
— Кашеваров Александр Филиппович (1809 — 1865)
— Кашин Даниил Никитич (1773-1841)
— Кашин-Оболенский Юрий Иванович (сер. XVI в.)
— Кашин Петр Гаврилович (? — 1768)
— Кваренги Джакомо (1744-1817)
— Квитницкий Леонид Ксенофонтович (1823 — 1885)
— Кейзерлинг Герман-Карл (1695 — 1764)
— Келин Иван Степанович (? — после 1711)
— Келлер Федор Эдуардович (1850 — 1904)
— Керн Анна Петровна (1800 — 1879)
— Кибальчич Николай Иванович (1854 — 1881)
— Кий
— Кикин Александр Васильевич (? -1718)
— Кипренский Орест Адамович (1783-1831)
— Киприянов Василий (? — после 1723)
— Киреев Николай Алексеевич (1841 — 1876)
— Киреевский Иван Васильевич (1806 — 1856)
— Киреевский Петр Васильевич (1808 — 1856)
— Кирилл Туровский (1130 — около 1182)
— Кирилов Иван Иванович (? -1737)
— Киселев Павел Дмитриевич (1788 — 1872)
— Клейнмихель Петр Андреевич (1793 — 1896)
— Клешнин Андрей (Лупп) Петрович (? — 1599)
— Клодт Петр Карлович (1805 — 1867)
— Ключевский Василий Осипович (1841 — 1911)
— Княжнин Яков Борисович (1742-1791)
— Кобелев (? — после 1702)
— Кобыла Андрей Иванович (сер. XIV в.)
— Ковалевская Софья Васильевна (1850 — 1891)
— Ковалевский Егор Петрович (1811 — 1868)
— Козлов Иван Иванович (1779-1840)
— Козлов Петр Кузьмич (1863 — 1915)
— Козловский Викентий Иванович (1796-1873)
— Козловский Михаил Иванович (1753-1802)
— Козыревский Иван Петрович (1680-?)
— Козъмин Прокофий Тарасович (1795-1851)
— Козьмин Сергей Матвеевич (1723 — 1788)
— Колесников Иван (XVII в.)
— Кольцо Иван (XVI в.)
— Кольцов Алексей Васильевич (1809 — 1842)
— Комаров Александр Виссарионович (1830 — 1904)
— Комиссаржевская Вера Федоровна (1864 — 1910)
— Кондратенко Роман Исидорович (1857-1904)
— Кондратьев Иван Гаврилович (? — 1635)
— Кони Анатолий Федорович (1844 — 1927)
— Коновницын Петр Петрович (1764 — 1822)
— Конисский Георгий (1717-1795)
— Константин Васильевич (? -1355)
— Константин Добрынин (? — 1022)
— Константин Павлович (1779 — 1831)
— Копиевский Илья Федорович (? — после 1707)
— Корейша Иван Яковлевич (около 1780 — 1861)
— Корнилов Владимир Алексеевич (1806 — 1854)
— Короленко Владимир Галактионович (1853 — 1921)
— Корсаков Михаил Семенович (1826-1871)
— Корф Андрей Николаевич (1831 — 1893)
— Костомаров Николай Иванович (1817 — 1885)
— Котошихин Григорий Карпович (1630-1667)
— Коцебу Отто Евстафиевич (1787-1846)
— Коцебу Маврикий Евстафиевич (1789 — 1861)
— Кочубей Василий Леонтьевич (1640-1708)
— Кошка Петр Маркович (? — 1890)
— Краббе Николай Карлович (1814-1876)
— Крамской Иван Николаевич (1837 — 1887)
— Красовский Афанасий Иванович (1780 — 1849)
— Крашенинников Степан Петрович (1713-1755)
— Кропоткин Петр Алексеевич (1842 — 1921)
— Круз Александр Иванович (1727 — 1798)
— Крузенштерн Иван Федорович (1770 — 1846)
— Крылов Иван Андреевич (1768 — 1844)
— Крюйс Корнилий Иванович (1657-1727)
— Ксения Борисовна Годунова (1582 — 1622)
— Кудилов Тимофей (? — 1782)
— Куинджи Архип Иванович (1842 — 1910)
— Кукольник Нестор Васильевич (1809 — 1868)
— Кулибин Иван Петрович (1735-1818)
— Кульнев Яков Петрович (1763 — 1812)
— Куракин Борис Иванович (1676 — 1727)
— Курбатов Алексей Александрович (? -1721)
— Курбский Андрей Михайлович (1528-1583)
— Курлятев (Шкурлятев)-Оболенский Дмитрий Иванович (? — 1563)
— Куропаткин Алексей Николаевич (1848-1925)
— Кустодиев Борис Михайлович (1878 — 1921)
— Кутайсов Александр Иванович (1784 — 1812)
— Кутузов Михаил Илларионович (Голенищев-Кутузов, светлейший князь Смоленский, 1745 — 1813)
— Кюи Цезарь Антонович (1835 — 1918)
— Кюхельбекер Вильгельм Карлович (1797 — 1846)
— Лажечников Иван Иванович (1792 — 1869)
— Лазарев Иван Данилович (1820 — 1879)
— Лазарев Михаил Петрович (1788-1851)
— Лакоста (Д’акоста) Ян (XVII в.)
— Ламбро-Качони Ламбро Дмитриевич (? — начало XIX в.)
— Ланжерон Александр Федорович (1763 — 1831)
— Лаптев Дмитрий Яковлевич (1701-1767)
— Лаптев Харитон Прокофьевич (1700 — 1763)
— Ласси Петр Петрович (1678 — 1751)
— Левашев Василий Яковлевич (1667-1751)
— Левитан Исаак Ильич (1861 — 1900)
— Левицкий Дмитрий Григорьевич (1735-1822)
— Леонтъев Константин Николаевич (1831 — 1891)
— Леонтъев Михаил Иванович (1682 — 1752)
— Лепехин Иван Иванович (1740 — 1802)
— Лермонтов Михаил Юрьевич (1814 — 1841)
— Лесков Николай Семенович (1831-1895)
— Лессар Павел Михайлович (1851-1905)
— Лесток Иоганн-Герман (1692 — 1767)
— Лефорт Франц Яковлевич (1656-1699)
— Лжедмитрий I (? — 1606)
— Лжедмитрий II (? — 1610)
— Лжедмитрий III (? — 1612)
— Лжепетр (? -1733)
— Лжесимеон (? — 1674)
— Ливен Дарья (Доротея) Христофоровна (1785 — 1857)
— Лидерс Александр Николаевич (1790 — 1874)
— Линевич Николай Петрович (1838-1908)
— Липранди Павел Петрович (1796-1864)
— Лисянский Юрий Федорович (1784 — 1837)
— Литке Федор Петрович (1797 — 1882)
— Литта Юлий Помпеевич (1763 — 1839)
— Лихачев Алексей Тимофеевич (? — около 1724)
— Лихачев Василий Богданович (? — около 1668)
— Лихачев Иван Федорович (1826 — 1907)
— Лихачев Петр Гаврилович (1758 — 1812)
— Лобачевский Николай Иванович (1793 — 1856)
— Лович Иоанна (1795-1831)
— Ломоносов Михаил Васильевич (1711-1765)
— Лорис-Меликов Михаил Тариелович (1825 — 1888)
— Луговской Томило (Флор) Юдич (? — 1638)
— Лунин Михаил Сергеевич (1783 — 1845)
— Ляпуновы Прокопий (? — 1611) и Захар Петровичи (? — 1610)
— Магницкий Леонтий Филиппович (1669-1739)
— Мадатов Валериан Григорьевич (1782 — 1829)
— Макаров Алексей Васильевич (? — 1740)
— Макаров Степан Осипович (1848-1904)
— Маковский Константин Егорович (1839 — 1915)
— Максим Грек (1475 — 1535)
— Максимов Сергей Васильевич (1831 — 1901)
— Малыгин Степан Гаврилович (1702-1764)
— Мамин (Сибиряк) Дмитрий Наркисович (1852 — 1912)
— Мария Ильинична (1625 — 1669)
— Мария Темрюковна (? — 1569)
— Мария Феодоровна (1759 — 1828)
— Мария Феодоровна Нагая (? — 1610)
— Мария Ярославовна (? -1484)
— Мартос Иван Петрович (1754-1835)
— Марфа Васильевна (1952-1571)
— Марфа Ивановна (? — 1631)
— Матвеев Андрей Артамонович (1666 — 1728)
— Матвеев Артамон Сергеевич (1625-1682)
— Мациевич Лев Макарович (1877 — 1910)
— Медокс Роман Михайлович (1795 — 1859)
— Мелиссино Алексей Петрович (1759 или 1766 — 1813)
— Мелиссино Петр Иванович (1726-1797)
— Мельгунов Алексей Петрович (1722 — 1788)
— Мельников (Печерский) Павел Иванович (1819 — 1883)
— Менделеев Дмитрий Иванович (1834-1907)
— Меншиков Александр Данилович (1670 или 1673 — 1729)
— Меркурий Смоленский (? -1237)
— Мессершмидт Даниил-Готлиб (1685 — 1735)
— Мечников Илья Ильич (1845 — 1916)
— Мечников Лев Ильич (1838 — 1888)
— Мещеринов Иван Алексеевич (? — после 1688)
— Мещеряк Андрей (? — 1587)
— Миддендорф Александр Федорович (1815 — 1894)
— Миклуха-Маклай Николай Николаевич (1847 — 1887)
— Милашевич Иван (XVIII в.)
— Милорадович Михаил Андреевич (1771 — 1825)
— Милославский Илья Данилович (? — 1668)
— Милютин Дмитрий Алексеевич (1816-1912)
— Минеев Флор Минаич (? — 1700)
— Минин (Сухорук) Кузьма Захарьевич (? — 1616)
— Миних Бурхард-Христофор (1683 — 1767)
— Миркович Федор Яковлевич (1790 — 1866)
— Мирович Василий Яковлевич (1740 — 1764)
— Михаил Александрович (1333-1399)
— Михаил Всеволодович (? -1246)
— Михаил Николаевич (1832 — 1909)
— Михаил Федорович (1596 — 1645)
— Михаил Ярославич (1271 — 1319)
— Михайлова Авдотья Михайловна (1746 — 1807)
— Михайловский-Данилевский Александр Иванович (1790-1848)
— Михелъсон Иван Иванович (1740 — 1807)
— Мищенко Павел Иванович (1853-1912)
— Мнишек Марина (ок. 1588-1614)
— Монс Анна Ивановна (? -1714)
— Монс Виллим Иванович (1688-1724)
— Мордвинов Николай Семенович (1754 — 1845)
— Морозов Борис Иванович (1590-1661)
— Мочалов Павел Степанович (1800 — 1848)
— Мстислав Изяславич (? — 1170)
— Мстислав Мстиславич Удалой (? — 1228)
— Мстислав Ростиславич Храбрый (? — 1180)
— Мстислав Владимирович Великий (1076 — 1132)
— Муравьев Михаил Николаевич (1796-1866)
— Муравьев Николай Николаевич (1794 — 1866)
— Муравьев-Амурский Николай Николаевич (1809 — 1881)
— Муравьев Никита Михайлович (1796-1844)
— Муравьев Александр Николаевич (1792 — 1864)
— Муравьев Сергей Иванович (Апостол, 1796-1826)
— Мусин-Пушкин Алексей Иванович (1744-1817)
— Мусоргский Модест Петрович (1839 — 1881)
— Мышкин Ипполит Никитич (1848-1885)
— Нагой Михаил Федорович (? — 1612)
— Нарышкин Александр Львович (1694 — 1746)
— Нарышкин Иван Кириллович (1658 — 1682)
— Нарышкин Лев Кириллович (1668 — 1705)
— Наталья Алексеевна (1673 — 1716)
— Наталья Кирилловна (1691 — 1694)
— Нахимов Павел Степанович (1800-1855)
— Невельской Геннадий Иванович (1813 — 1876)
— Некрасов Николай Алексеевич (1821-1877)
— Нелидова Екатерина Ивановна (1758 — 1839)
— Неплюев Иван Иванович (1693-1773)
— Нестор (1056-1114)
— Никитин Афанасий (? — 1474/75)
— Никитины Иван Никитич (ок. 1699 — 1741) и Роман Никитич (ок. 1691 — 1753/54)
— Николай I (1796 — 1855)
— Николай II (1868 — 1918)
— Никон (1605 — 1681)
— Нил Сорский (1433 — 1508)
— Новиков Николай Иванович (1744 — 1818)
— Обресков Алексей Михайлович (1718-1787)
— Обручев Владимир Афанасьевич (1793 — 1866)
— Олег (X в.)
— Олег Святославич (? -1115)
— Ольга Святая (? -969)
— Опекушин Александр Михайлович (1840 — 1923)
— Ордин-Нащокин Афанасий Лаврентьевич (ок. 1605 — 1680)
— Орлов Григорий Григорьевич (1734 — 1783)
— Орлов Алексей Григорьевич (1737 — 1808)
— Орлов Владимир Григорьевич (1743 — 1831)
— Ослябя Родион (? — после 1398)
— Остерман Андрей Иванович (Генрих-Иоганн-Фридрих, 1686 — 1747)
— Остерман-Толстой Александр Иванович (1770-1857)
— Островский Александр Николаевич (1823 — 1886)
— Павел I (1754 — 1801)
— Павлуцкий Дмитрий (? -1747)
— Палей Семен (конец XVII — начало XVIII в.)
— Пален Петр Алексеевич (1745 — 1826)
— Пален Петр Петрович (1778 — 1864)
— Панин Никита Иванович (1718 — 1783)
— Паскевич Иван Федорович (1782 — 1856)
— Пахтусов Петр Кузъмич (1800 — 1835)
— Певцов Михаил Васильевич (1843-1902)
— Перелешин Михаил Александрович (? — 1857)
— Пересвет Александр (? — 1380)
— Перов Василий Григорьевич (1833 — 1882)
— Перовская Софья Львовна (1854 — 1881)
— Перовский Василий Алексеевич (1794-1857)
— Пестель Павел Иванович (1792 — 1826)
— Петр I Алексеевич Великий (1672-1725)
— Петр II Алексеевич (1715-1730)
— Петр III Федорович (Петр-Ульрих, 1728 — 1762)
— Петр Петрович (1715-1719)
— Петров Александр Дмитриевич (1794-1867)
— Петров Иван (XVI в.)
— Пирогов Николай Иванович (1810 — 1881)
— Платов Матвей Иванович (1751-1818)
— Плеве Вячеслав Константинович (1846 — 1904)
— Плещеев Михаил Андреевич (? — после 1532)
— Погодин Михаил Петрович (1800 — 1875)
— Пожарский Дмитрий Михайлович (1578 — 1641)
— Полоцкий Симеон Емельянович (Ситнианович-Петровский, 1629 — 1680)
— Посошков Иван Тихонович (ок. 1670 — 1726)
— Постников Петр Васильевич (? -1710)
— Потанин Григорий Николаевич (1835-1920)
— Потемкин Григорий Александрович (1739-1791)
— Поярков Василий (XVII в.)
— Прасковья Федоровна (1664 — 1723)
— Пржевальский Николай Михайлович (1839 — 1888)
— Пугачев Емельян Иванович (ок. 1744-1775)
— Пустошкин Семен Афанасьевич (1759 — 1846)
— Путята (IX в.)
— Путятин Евфимий Васильевич (1803 — 1883)
— Пушкарь Мартин (? -1658)
— Пушкин Александр Сергеевич (1799-1837)
— Радищев Александр Николаевич (1749 — 1802)
— Раевский Николай Николаевич (1771 — 1829)
— Разин Степан Тимофеевич (ок. 1630 — 1671)
— Разумовский Алексей Григорьевич (1709-1771)
— Разумовский Андрей Кириллович (1752 — 1836)
— Разумовский Кирилл Григорьевич (1728 — 1803)
— Ратибор (? — после 1113)
— Резанов Николай Петрович (1764-1807)
— Рейнеке Михаил Францевич (1801 — 1859)
— Ремезов Семен Улъянович (1642 — после 1720)
— Репин Илья Ефимович (1844 — 1930)
— Репнин Михаил Петрович (? — 1561)
— Репнин Аникита Иванович (1668 — 1726)
— Репнин Николай Васильевич (1734 — 1801)
— Римский-Корсаков Николай Андреевич (1844 — 1908)
— Роборовский Всеволод Михайлович (1856 — 1910)
— Ровинский Дмитрий Александрович(1824 — 1895)
— Рогволод Борисович (в крещении Василий,? — после 1161)
— Рогнеда Рогволодовна (? — 1000)
— Рожественский Зиновий Петрович (1848-1904)
— Рокотов Федор Степанович (30-е годы XVIII в. — 1810)
— Роман Владимирович (1261 — 1285)
— Роман Ростиславич (? — 1180)
— Ромодановский Федор Юрьевич (1640-1717)
— Ростислав Мстиславич (? — 1168)
— Ростопчин Федор Васильевич (1763 — 1826)
— Ростопчина Евдокия Федоровна (1811 — 1858)
— Ртищев Федор Михайлович (1625 — 1673)
— Румовский Степан Яковлевич (1732 — 1815)
— Румянцев Николай Петрович (1754 — 1826)
— Румянцев-Задунайский Петр Александрович (1725 — 1796)
— Рылеев Кондратий Федорович (1795 — 1826)
— Рюрик (IX в.)
— Рюрик (в крещении Василий,? — 1215)
— Рябов Иван (XVIII в.)
— Сабакин Лев (XVIII в.)
— Сабанеев Леонид Павлович (1844 — 1898)
— Савва Новгородец (? — после 1240)
— Садовников Дмитрий Николаевич (1846 — 1883)
— Садовский Пров Михайлович (Ермилов, 1818 — 1872)
— Салтыков Михаил Евграфович (1826 — 1889)
— Салтыков Петр Семенович (1698 — 1772)
— Салтыков Федор Степанович (? -1715)
— Салтыкова Дарья Николаевна (1730 — 1801)
— Самойлов Александр Николаевич (1744-1814)
— Сахаров Иван Петрович (1807 — 1863)
— Святополк I Владимирович Окаянный (980 — 1019)
— Святополк II (Михаил) Изяславич (1050 — 1113)
— Святополк-Мирский Дмитрий Иванович (1825 — 1914)
— Святослав Игоревич (942 — 972)
— Святослав Ярославич (1027 — 1076)
— Семевский Михаил Иванович (1837 — 1892)
— Семенова Екатерина Семеновна (1786 — 1849)
— Семирадский Генрих Ипполитович (1843 — 1902)
— Сенявин Дмитрий Николаевич (1763 — 1831)
— Семенов-Тян-Шанский Петр Петрович (1827 — 1914)
— Серафим Саровский (1759 или 1760 — 1833)
— Сергий Радонежский (1314 или 1319 — 1392)
— Серов Валентин Александрович (1865 — 1911)
— Сеславин Александр Никитич (1780 — 1858)
— Сеченов Иван Михайлович (1829 — 1905)
— Сибиряков Александр Михайлович (1849 — 1933)
— Сивере Яков-Иоганн (Яков Ефимович, 1731 — 1808)
— Сильвестр Медведев (1641 — 1691)
— Симеон Иоаннович Гордый (? -1353)
— Синельников Иван Максимович (? — 1789)
— Синельников Николай Петрович (1805 — 1894)
— Синеус (? — 864)
— Склифосовский Николай Васильевич (1836 — 1904)
— Скобелев Иван Никитич (1778 — 1849)
— Скобелев Михаил Дмитриевич (1843 — 1882)
— Скопин-Шуйский Михаил Васильевич (1587 — 1610)
— Скорняков-Писарев Григорий Григорьевич (2-я пол. XVII в. — после 1745)
— Скуратов-Бельский Малюта (Григорий Лукьянович,? — 1573)
— Смирдин Александр Филиппович (1795 — 1857)
— Снегирев Иван Михайлович (1793 — 1868)
— Соймонов Федор Иванович (1682 — 1780)
— Солнцев Федор Григорьевич (1801 — 1892)
— Соловьев Владимир Сергеевич (1853 — 1900)
— Соловьев Сергей Михайлович (1820 — 1879)
— Соломония (? — 1542)
— Софья Алексеевна (1657-1704)
— Сперанский Михаил Михайлович (1772 — 1839)
— Стасов Василий Петрович (1769 — 1848)
— Стасов Владимир Васильевич (1824 — 1906)
— Стасова Надежда Васильевна (1822 — 1895)
— Стесселъ Анатолий Михайлович (1848 — 1915)
— Столыпин Петр Аркадьевич (1862 — 1911)
— Строганов Григорий Дмитриевич (1656 — 1715)
— Строганов Александр Сергеевич (1733 — 1811)
— Строганов Павел Александрович (1774-1817)
— Струве Василий Яковлевич (1793-1864)
— Суворов Александр Васильевич (1730 — 1800)
— Сумароков Александр Петрович (1718-1777)
— Суриков Василий Иванович (1848 — 1916)
— Сусанин Иван (? — 1613)
— Тараканова Алина Владимирская или Елизавета (? -1775)
— Татищев Василий Никитич (1686 — 1750)
— Телепнев-Овчина-Оболенский Иван Федорович (? — 1538)
— Телятевский Андрей Андреевич (? -1612)
— Тимирязев Климент Аркадьевич (1843 — 1920)
— Тимофеев Иван (? — начало 30-х годов XVII в.)
— Толстой Алексей Константинович (1817 — 1875)
— Толстой Лев Николаевич (1828 — 1910)
— Толстой Петр Андреевич (1645-1729)
— Толстой Федор Петрович (1783 — 1873)
— Толь Карл Федорович (1777-1842)
— Тормасов Александр Петрович (1752 — 1819)
— Тотлебен Эдуард Иванович (1818-1884)
— Тредиаковский Василий Кириллович (1703-1769)
— Трепав Дмитрий Федорович (1855 — 1906)
— Третьяков Павел Михайлович (1832 — 1898)
— Трифон Вятский (? — 1612)
— Тропинин Василий Андреевич (1780-1857)
— Трубецкой Алексей Никитич (? — 1680)
— Трубецкой Андрей Васильевич (? -1611)
— Трубецкой Дмитрий Тимофеевич (? — 1625)
— Трубецкой Сергей Петрович (1790 — 1860)
— Трясило Тарас Федорович (? — ок. 1630)
— Тургенев Иван Сергеевич (1818 — 1883)
— Тютчев Федор Иванович (1803 — 1873)
— Уваров Федор Петрович (1773-1824)
— Угрюмова Мария-Терезия или Анна-Мария (? — около 1830)
— Ураз-Мухаммед (ок. 1572 — 1610)
— Урусова Евдокия Прокофьевна (? — 1672)
— Ушаков Александр Митрофанович (? — 1787)
— Ушаков Андрей Иванович (1672 — 1747)
— Ушаков Симон или Пимен Федорович (1626 — 1686)
— Ушаков Федор Федорович (1743-1817)
— Ушинский Константин Дмитриевич (1824 — 1870)
— Ушков Петр Капитонович (1840 — 1898)
— Феврония (? -1228)
— Федор Алексеевич (1661 — 1682)
— Федор Иоаннович (1557 — 1598)
— Федор Юрьевич (? — 1237)
— Федор Олъгович (? — 1427)
— Федор Ростиславич (? -1298)
— Федора (1331 — 1378)
— Федотов Павел Андреевич (1815 — 1852)
— Феофан Прокопович (1681 — 1736)
— Фигнер Александр Самойлович (1787 — 1813)
— Филарет (между 1554 и 1560-1633)
— Фиршт Отто (? — после 1709)
— Фомин Евстигней (2-я половина XVIII в.)
— Фонвизин Денис Иванович (1745 — 1792)
— Фонвизин Михаил Александрович (1788 — 1854)
— Френчем Джеймс (? — после 1602)
— Хабаров Ерофей Павлович (около 1603 — после 1671)
— Хандошкин Иван Евстафьевич (1765-1804)
— Хворостинин Дмитрий Иванович (? — 1591)
— Хворостинин Андрей Иванович (ок. 1524 — 1604)
— Хворостинин Федор Иванович (? — 1608)
— Хемницер Иван Иванович (1745 — 1784)
— Херасков Михаил Матвеевич (1733-1807)
— Хлудов Алексей Иванович (1818 — 1882)
— Хмельницкий Богдан (Зиновий) Михайлович (около 1595 — 1657)
— Хованский Иван Андреевич (? — 1682)
— Холмский Даниил Дмитриевич (? — 1493)
— Хомяков Алексей Степанович (1804 — 1860)
— Храповицкий Александр Васильевич (1749 — 1801)
— Хрулев Степан Александрович (1807-1870)
— Хрущев Александр Петрович (1806 — 1875)
— Хрущев Андрей Федорович (1691 — 1740)
— Хрущев Петр Федорович (? — после 1772)
— Цветаев Иван Максимович (1847 — 1913)
— Циклер Иван Алексеевич (? -1697)
— Цицианов Павел Дмитриевич (1754 — 1806)
— Чаадаев Петр Яковлевич (1793 или 1796 — 1865)
— Чавчавадзе Александр Григорьевич (1784 — 1846)
— Чайковский Петр Ильич (1840-1893)
— Челищев Петр Иванович (1745 — 1811)
— Чемоданов Иван Иванович (XVII в.)
— Черепанов Илья (XVII в.)
— Черепановы Ефим Алексеевич (1774 — 1842) и Мирон Ефимович (1803 — 1849)
— Черкасский Михаил Алегукович (? — после 1770)
— Чернов Яков Петрович (1839 — после 1875)
— Чернышев Александр Иванович (1786 — 1857)
— Черняев Михаил Григорьевич (1828-1898)
— Черский Иван Дементъевич (1845 — 1892)
— Чириков Алексей Ильич (? — 1749)
— Чичагов Василий Яковлевич (1726 — 1801)
— Чичерин Денис Иванович (1720-1785)
— Чохов Андрей (XVI вв.)
— Чулков Михаил Дмитриевич (1740-1793)
— Шакловитый Федор Леонтьевич (? — 1689)
— Шафиров Петр Павлович (1669 — 1739)
— Шаховской Григорий Петрович (? — после 1612)
— Шаховской Яков Петрович (1705 — 1777)
— Шеин Борис Васильевич (? -1579)
— Шеин Михаил Борисович (? — 1634)
— Шелехов Григорий Иванович (1747-1795)
— Шеншин (Фет) Афанасий Афанасьевич (1820 — 1892)
— Шервуд-Верный Иван Васильевич (1798 — 1867)
— Шереметев Борис Петрович (1652 — 1719)
— Шереметев Василий Борисович (1622 — 1682)
— Шереметев Иван Васильевич-Большой (? -1577)
— Шереметев Иван Васильевич-Меньшой (? -1578)
— Шереметев Федор Иванович (? — 1650)
— Шешковский Иван Иванович (1727-1793)
— Шишкин Иван Иванович (1831-1898)
— Шмидт Петр Петрович (1867-1906)
— Штакелъберг Отто-Магнус (1736 — 1800)
— Шуберт Федор Федорович (1789-1865)
— Шубин Алексей Яковлевич (? — 1765)
— Шубин Федот Иванович (1740 — 1805)
— Шувалов Иван Иванович (1727 — 1797)
— Шувалов Петр Иванович (1711 — 1762)
— Шуйский Андрей Михайлович (? — 1543)
— Шуйский Дмитрий Иванович (? — 1613)
— Щелкалов Андрей Яковлевич (? — около 1598)
— Щелкалов Василий Яковлевич (? — 1611)
— Щеня Даниил (? — после 1515)
— Щепкин Михаил Семенович (1788-1863)
— Щербак Александр Викторович (1848-1884)
— Щербатов Михаил Михайлович (1733-1790)
— Яблочков Павел Николаевич (1847 — 1894)
— Ягужинский Павел Иванович (1683-1736)
— Ядринцев Николай Михайлович (1842 — 1894)
— Якушкин Павел Иванович (1820 — 1872)
— Ян Усмошвец (? — после 1004)
— Ярополк I Святославич (945 — 980)
— Ярополк III Ростиславич (? — 1180)
— Ярослав I Владимирович Мудрый (978 — 1054)
— Ярослав III Ярославич (1230 — 1271)
— Ярослав Владимиркович (Осмомысл, ? -1187)